Plymouth boys take fourth, girls fifth in NLC meet

Sam Tanner was a double winner in hurdles at the NLC meet for Plymouth
By: 
Staff report
Staff Report

Plymouth’s boys track team finished in fourth place and the girls in fifth at the Northern Lakes Conference meet Tuesday night. Nate Patterson set a new meet record in the high jump with a leap of 7-1. Sam Turner was a double winner (110H, 300H) and Cece Robinson was victorious in the shot put.
Plymouth top 3 results:
110 hurdles 1. Sam Tanner 14.94
4x100 meter relay 3. Zelaya, Reed, Rundell, Calix 43.92
400 meters 2. Jorge Calix 51.67
300 meter hurdles 1. Sam Tanner 39.31
4x400 meters 3. Reed, Rundell, Milton, Calix 3:31.23
High Jump 1. Nate Patterson 7-1 (new meet record)
Long Jump 2. Patterson 21-06.50
Girls results: Warsaw 187, Concord 122.5, Northridge 82.5, Elkhart Memorial 82, Plymouth 75, Goshen 72, Wawasee 57, NorthWood 55
Plymouth top 3 results:
800 meters 3. Kaitlyn Carothers 2:27.43
Shot 1. Cece Robinson 38-05.00
Girls pole vault 3. Madison Smith 9-04.00
•NLC TRACK
at Goshen
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Warsaw Girls 187
2) Concord Girls 122.5
3) Northridge Girls 82.5
4) Elkhart Memorial Girls 82
5) Plymouth Girls 75
6) Goshen Girls 72
7) Wawasee Girls 57
8) NorthWood Girls 55
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Goshen Boys 168
2) Concord Boys 121
3) Warsaw Boys 114
4) Plymouth Boys 101
5) NorthWood Boys 73
6) Wawasee Boys 58
7) Elkhart Memorial Boys 53
8) Northridge Boys 45

Girls 4x800 relay
1 9:57.17 10 Warsaw (Hepler,  Yoder, Beckham, Sanchez-Vijil
2 10:06.22 8 Northridge  Miller,  Clark, Schnell,  Bache
3 10:16.40 7 NorthWood  Stutsman, Miller,  Wolfe,  Parisi
Boys 4x800 relay
1 8:07.20 10 Elkhart Memorial  Ekema,  Cepero,  Morales,  Terrell
2 8:07.47 8 Warsaw   Groninger,  Ramierz,  Mills,  Stiver
3 8:17.07 7 Goshen  Grewe,  Barahona-Rosales,  Olvera,  Perez-Diener.
Girls 100 hurdles
1 16.11 10  Riffell, Jasmine 11 Concord
2 16.26 8  Miller, Makayla 11 Concord
3 16.45 7 Kissinger, Jillian 12 Goshen
Boys 110 hurdles
1 14.94 10 Tanner, Sam Plymouth
2 15.01 8 Rice, Jamyris 10 Concord
3 15.11 7 Moon, Harold 11 Concord
Girls 100 dash
1 12.49 10 Thomas, Oniste 12 Concord
2 12.58 8 Moren, Kenzie 12 NorthWood
3 12.59 7 Clampitt, Makayla 11 Warsaw
Boys 100 dash
1 10.95 10 Conerly, Jakale 11 Concord
2 11.15 8 Pratcher, Terrell 12 NorthWood
3 11.23 7 Smith, Caleb 12 Concord
Girls 1600 meters
1 5:13.38 10 Beckham, Mia 12 Warsaw
2 5:18.10 8 Bohnenkamper, Emma 12 Warsaw
3 5:22.53 7 Dyer, Morgan 10 Memorial
Boys 1600 meters
1 4:30.12 10 Fleming, Justin 12 Warsaw
2 4:35.06 8 Barahona-Rosales, Jason 12 Goshen
3 4:35.23 7 Evers, Tyler 11 NorthWood
Girls 4x100 meter relay
1 49.48* 10 Warsaw  Davis,  Love,  Curtis,  Clampitt, 
2 49.53 8 Concord  Holloway, Riffell,  Hudson,  Thomas.
3 50.17 7 Northridge  Sorg,  Stacker,  Lehman,  Heerschop.
Boys 4x100 meter relay
1 42.31* 10 NorthWood  Parker,  Pratcher,  Yoder,  Yoder.
2 43.25 8 Concord  Rice,  Conerly,  Hayes,  Smith.
3 43.92 7 Plymouth  Zelaya,  Reed,  Rundell,  Calix, Jorge
Girls 400 meters
1 58.63 10 Stutsman, Erica 12 NorthWood
2 59.45 8 Hudson, Jasmine 11 Concord
3 1:00.22 7 Mayhew, Bailey 09 Wawasee
Boys 400 meters
1 50.22 Harold Moon 10 Concord
2 51.67 8 Calix, Jorge Plymouth
3 51.89 7 Sandford, Daveyon 11 Goshen
Girls 300 meter hurdles
1 45.67 10 Kissinger, Jillian 12 Goshen
2 48.61 8 Miller, Makayla 11 Concord
3 49.18 7 Buriff, Michaela 11 Warsaw
Boys 300 meter hurdles
1 39.31 10 Tanner, Sam Plymouth
2 40.28 8 Fuentes, Tomas 10 Goshen
3 40.51 7 Owen, Eli 11 Warsaw
Girls 800 meters
1 2:20.73 10 Beckham, Remi 11 Warsaw
2 2:26.11 8 Bohnenkamper, Emma 12 Warsaw
3 2:27.43 7 Carothers, Kaitlyn 11 Plymouth
Boys 800 meters
1 1:57.55 10 Griner, Luke 11 Wawasee
2 1:57.93 8 Sallee, Tanner 10 Northridge
3 2:00.04 7 Fleming, Justin 12 Warsaw
Girls 200 meters
1 26.03 10 #58 Thomas, Oniste 12 Concord
2 26.48 8 #46 Hudson, Jasmine 11 Concord
3 26.54 7 #364 Curtis, Abbigail 12 Warsaw
Boys 200 meters
1 22.28 10 Pratcher, Terrell 12 NorthWood
2 22.60 8 Conerly, Jakale 11 Concord
3 22.93 7 Swinney, Domonick 12 Goshen
Girls 3200 meters
1 11:26.07 10 Beckham, Mia 12 Warsaw
2 11:34.71 8 Dyer, Morgan 10 Memorial
3 11:41.72 7 Cooper, Summer 10 Concord
Boys 3200 meters
1 9:55.79 10 Perez-Diener, Felix 11 Goshen
2 10:02.08 8 Howett, Lucas 12 Warsaw
3 10:05.20 7 Morales, Hazael 11 Memorial
Girls 4x400 relay
1 4:02.47 10 Warsaw Girls  Sanchez-Vijil,  Beckham, A,  Bellamy,  Beckham, R.
2 4:03.39 8 Northridge  Stotzfus,  Sorg,  Stacker,  Heerschop, 
3 4:04.59 7 NorthWood  Minnich,  Moren,  Parisi,  Stutsman.
Boys 4x400 meters
1 3:29.73 10 Warsaw  Lemon,  Owen,  Fleming,  Stiver, 
2 3:30.23 8 Goshen  Fuentes,  Holley,  Sandford,  Swinney, 
3 3:31.23 7 Plymouth   Reed,  Rundell,  Milton,  Calix.
Girls High Jump
1 5-05.00 10 Day, Alexie 12 Warsaw
2 5-01.00 8 Bruner, Morgan 12 Warsaw
3 4-10.00 7 Hartpence, Stephanie 12 Concord
Boys High Jump
1 7-01.00* 10 Patterson, Nate Plymouth
2 6-04.00 8 Smith, Caleb 12 Concord
3 6-03.00 7 Myers, Simon 12 Goshen
Girls Long Jump
1 16-03.75 10 Menzie, Kendall 12 Warsaw
2 16-03.50 8 Kissinger, Jillian 12 Goshen
3 15-05.75 7 Parzygot, Jada 11 Wawasee
Boys Long Jump
1 21-08.00 10 Yoder, Bronson 11 NorthWood
2 21-06.50 8 Patterson, Nate Plymouth
3 20-04.00 7 Sandford, Daveyon 11 Goshen
Girls discus
1 108-10 10 Pritchard, Sara 11 Wawasee
2 106-10 8 Coil, Anna 12 Northridge
3 105-02 7 Roundtree, Tianna 11 Memorial
Boys discus
1 157-04 10 Tipping, Elisha 12 Wawasee
2 147-08 8 Tauteris, Brock 12 Goshen
3 145-06 7 Worlds, Steven 12 Goshen
Girls shot
1 38-05.00 10 Robinson, Cece 11 Plymouth
2 36-05.50 8 Johnson, De'Janea 11 Memorial
3 33-11.00 7 Pritchard, Sara 11 Wawasee
Boys shot
1 51-05.00 10 Tipping, Isaiah 11 Wawasee
2 50-01.50 8 Svinarich, John 12 Warsaw
3 49-04.00 7 Tauteris, Brock 12 Goshen
Girls pole vault
1 9-08.00 10 Kehler, Caitlin 11 Warsaw
2 J9-08.00 8 Parzygot, Jada 11 Wawasee
3 9-04.00 7 Smith, Madison 11 Plymouth
Boys Pole Vault
1 13-00.00 10 De Moya, Lucas 12 Goshen
2 12-06.00 8 BonDurant, Tyler 12 Memorial
3 12-00.00 7 Metzger, Hunter 11 Warsaw

Category: