Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 16

September 16, 2013

Monday, September 16
Argos volleyball vs Westville 7 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer vs Mishawaka at Eberhart 5 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
LaVille girls golf vs Tippy Valley at Mill Creek 4:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs LaLumiere 5:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Mishawaka 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf vs Adams/ CGA at PCC 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Glenn 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Marian 6 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Bremen 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 17
Argos boys soccer at Trinity 5 p.m.
Bremen volleyball at Knox 6 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer at Rochester 5:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
LaVille cross country vs Culver at OD 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Lakeland Christian 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs CMA 5 p.m.
Plymouth cross country vs Elkhart Memorial/ Wawasee at PCC 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Triton, Rochester, Valley cross country 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at New Prairie 5:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs Elkhart Christian 6 p.m.

Wednesday, September 18
Argos volleyball at Glenn 7:15 p.m.
Bremen boys tennis vs LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Rochester 5:30 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis at Rochester 4:30 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer vs Culver 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf at Rozella Ford 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at Jimtown 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 19
Argos girls soccer vs Elkhart Christian 5:30 p.m.
Argos boys soccer at South Bend Clay 7 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer at Winamac 5 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs Bremen 5 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer vs Elkhart Christian 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Goshen 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Warsaw 5:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball at Bethany Christian 5:30 p.m.
Triton cross country at Knox 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 20
Bremen football at Culver Community 7 p.m.
CGA, Glenn girls golf at LaPorte Sectional at Beechwood 10 a.m. CT
LaVille football vs Knox 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth football at Elkhart Memorial 7:30 p.m.
Triton football vs Glenn 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 21
Argos boys soccer vs Portage 7:30 p.m.
Argos volleyball at Tri-Central 9:15 a.m.
Culver Community boys soccer at Mishawaka 10 a.m.
Culver Community, Glenn, Plymouth, Triton cross country at New Prairie Invite 9:30 a.m.
LaVille girls golf at Penn Sectional at Knollwood 9 a.m.
Bremen, Plymouth, Triton girls golf at Warsaw Sectional at Stonehenge 9 a.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at LaPorte Invite 10:30 a.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Michigan City Tourney 10 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer at Elkhart Memorial 10 a.m.
Triton boys tennis at Merrillville Invite 10 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
PLYMOUTH — The Diamond Spyders may be too young to remember disco, but even they could appreciate a...
PLYMOUTH — Plymouth Post 27 looked to be cruising to an opening-round victory over Kokomo Post 6 in...
PLYMOUTH – Plymouth Post 27’s appearance in the regional was short-lived. On Thursday, Bristol...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes