Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 16

September 16, 2013

Monday, September 16
Argos volleyball vs Westville 7 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer vs Mishawaka at Eberhart 5 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
LaVille girls golf vs Tippy Valley at Mill Creek 4:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs LaLumiere 5:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Mishawaka 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf vs Adams/ CGA at PCC 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Glenn 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Marian 6 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Bremen 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 17
Argos boys soccer at Trinity 5 p.m.
Bremen volleyball at Knox 6 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer at Rochester 5:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
LaVille cross country vs Culver at OD 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Lakeland Christian 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs CMA 5 p.m.
Plymouth cross country vs Elkhart Memorial/ Wawasee at PCC 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Triton, Rochester, Valley cross country 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at New Prairie 5:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs Elkhart Christian 6 p.m.

Wednesday, September 18
Argos volleyball at Glenn 7:15 p.m.
Bremen boys tennis vs LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Rochester 5:30 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis at Rochester 4:30 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer vs Culver 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf at Rozella Ford 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at Jimtown 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 19
Argos girls soccer vs Elkhart Christian 5:30 p.m.
Argos boys soccer at South Bend Clay 7 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer at Winamac 5 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs Bremen 5 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer vs Elkhart Christian 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Goshen 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Warsaw 5:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball at Bethany Christian 5:30 p.m.
Triton cross country at Knox 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 20
Bremen football at Culver Community 7 p.m.
CGA, Glenn girls golf at LaPorte Sectional at Beechwood 10 a.m. CT
LaVille football vs Knox 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth football at Elkhart Memorial 7:30 p.m.
Triton football vs Glenn 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 21
Argos boys soccer vs Portage 7:30 p.m.
Argos volleyball at Tri-Central 9:15 a.m.
Culver Community boys soccer at Mishawaka 10 a.m.
Culver Community, Glenn, Plymouth, Triton cross country at New Prairie Invite 9:30 a.m.
LaVille girls golf at Penn Sectional at Knollwood 9 a.m.
Bremen, Plymouth, Triton girls golf at Warsaw Sectional at Stonehenge 9 a.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at LaPorte Invite 10:30 a.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Michigan City Tourney 10 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer at Elkhart Memorial 10 a.m.
Triton boys tennis at Merrillville Invite 10 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
High School final scores: John Glenn 21, Bremen 20 Laville 21, Culver Community 6 Guerin Catholic...
Boys soccer Osborn leads Dragons Josiah Osborn scored twice and assisted on another goal, and Argos...
Today marks the end of the high school football regular season and it also marks the end of the...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes