High school sports schedule, Week of May 6

Monday, May 6
Argos baseball vs LaCrosse 5:45 p.m.
Bremen baseball at Triton 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs Triton 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis at Clay 5 p.m.
Culver Community baseball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
Culver Community softball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball vs Glenn 5 p.m.
LaVille boys golf vs Penn, Wawasee at Tippecanoe Lake 4:30 p.m.
LaVille softball at Glenn 5 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
Glenn boys golf vs Plymouth, Marian at Swan Lake 5 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs North Judson 4:30 p.m.
OD track vs Lacrosse at Westville 4:30 p.m.
OD baseball vs West Central 4:30 p.m.
Triton girls tennis vs Riley 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis at Wawasee 5 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Warsaw 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball at Warsaw 5 p.m.
CGA tennis vs Logansport 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday, May 7
Bremen girls tennis vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Knox at Hamlet 5:30 p.m.
CMA baseball vs Glenn 5 p.m.
CGA softball vs St. Joe 3:30 p.m.
CMA golf vs Lakeland Christian, LaLumiere 5 p.m.
CGA softball at South Central 5:45 p.m.
CMA varsity lacrosse at Homestead 6:30 p.m.
Triton baseball at Plymouth 4:30 p.m.
Triton girls tennis at LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Triton softball at Wawasee 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys golf vs NorthWood, Northridge at Meadow Valley 5 p.m.
Plymouth track at NLC at Warsaw 5 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8
Bremen baseball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
Bremen softball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Bremen, Culver, LaVille, Glenn, Triton track at NSC at Glenn 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Westville, New Prairie at Beechwood 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
CGA tennis vs Judson 5 p.m.
CMA rugby at State Playoff Round 1
LaVille baseball at Triton 5 p.m.
LaVille softball at Triton 5 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis at Riley 4:30 p.m.
Glenn baseball at Jimtown 7 p.m.
Glenn softball at Jimtown 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis at NLC at home 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys golf vs Goshen 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 9
Bremen, LaVille, Glenn, Triton girls tennis at NSC Tourney 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys golf vs Elkhart Christian 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs North Judson 5 p.m.
CGA softball vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
CMA baseball at Riley 5 p.m.
CMA, CGA track at Judson 6 p.m.
OD track vs Winamac 4:30 p.m.
OD baseball vs Triton 5:30 p.m.

Friday, May 10
Argos baseball vs Caston 5 p.m.
Argos softball vs Caston 5 p.m.
Bremen baseball at LaVille 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Culver Community baseball vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
CMA, Glenn, Triton, Plymouth boys golf at Uebele Invite at Beechwood 2 p.m.
CGA softball at Pioneer 5 p.m.
CGA tennis at Chesterton 5:30 p.m.
CMA varsity lacrosse vs Bishop Luers 7:30 p.m.
OD baseball vs Westville 4:30 p.m.
OD boys golf vs River Forest at Morgan Township 4:30 p.m.
Triton baseball at Jimtown 5 p.m.
Triton softball vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis host NLC 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Wawasee 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball vs Wawasee 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 11
Argos baseball vs Riley DH 11 a.m.
Argos softball at Plymouth 11 a.m.
Bremen softball tourney 9 a.m.
Bremen, LaVille, Glenn, Triton girls tennis at NSC Tourney 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at New Prairie 11 a.m.
Culver Community boys golf at Westville Invite 1 p.m.
CMA baseball invite 10 a.m.
CGA softball at Riley 5 p.m.
CGA tennis invitational 10 a.m.
CGA lacrosse vs Guerin 4 p.m.
CMA, CGA crew at Midwest Scholastic Championship in Zanesville, Ohio 7 a.m.
CMA prep lacrosse vs Archbishop Moeller
CMA rugby at State Playoff Round 1
CMA varsity lacrosse at Bishop Chatard 2 p.m.
LaVille Queen of Diamonds Softball Tourney 10 a.m.
Glenn, Triton boys golf at CMA Invitational at Mystic Hills 9 a.m.
Glenn baseball vs Marian 11 a.m.
Triton JV boys golf at Westville Invite TBA
Triton softball at Caston 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 12
CMA, CGA crew at Midwest Scholastic Championship in Zanesville, Ohio 7 a.m.
CMA prep lacrosse vs Loyola Academy