Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of April 8

April 8, 2013

Monday, April 8
Argos baseball at LaVille JV 5 p.m.
Argos softball at Pioneer 5 p.m.
Bremen baseball vs Elkhart Christian 5 p.m.
Culver Community baseball vs Rochester 5 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy softball at Washington 5 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball at Riley 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis at Valparaiso 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9
Bremen baseball at Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs Plymouth 5 p.m.
Bremen track vs Tippy Valley/ Culver 5 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs South Central 5:30 p.m.
Culver Military baseball at Morgan Township 5:45 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy tennis at Valparaiso 5:45 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis vs Rochester 5 p.m.
LaVille track vs Elkhart Christian at Oregon-Davis 5 p.m.
Glenn baseball at North Judson 5 p.m.
Oregon-Davis baseball at Winamac 4:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis boys golf at Elkhart Christian 4 p.m.
Plymouth baseball vs Rochester 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls track vs NorthWood at Warsaw 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10
Bremen baseball vs Plymouth 5 p.m.
Bremen softball at Mishawaka 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs LaVille, Triton at Sprig 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball at CGA 4:30 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy softball vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Culver Academies track at Triton 5 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy lacrosse vs Penn 7 p.m.
Culver Military Academy lacrosse at Penn 7:30 p.m.
LaVille baseball at Oregon-Davis 5:30 p.m.
LaVille softball vs NorthWood 5 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis at Washington 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys golf vs Knox, North Judson at Hamlet GC 5:30 p.m.
Glenn baseball vs South Central 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11
Argos softball at West Central 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs NorthWood 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis vs Plymouth 4:30 p.m.
Bremen track vs Glenn at LaVille 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Washington, Clay at Sprig 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at CMA 4:45 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Culver Military boys golf vs Rochester, Tippy Valley 4:30 p.m.
Culver Academies rugby at St. Johns College Showcase
LaVille softball at Culver Girls Academy 5 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis at Triton 4:30 p.m.
Glenn softball vs Plymouth 4:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis boys golf vs Westville 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Triton 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys track vs Goshen at Northridge 5 p.m.

Friday, April 12
Culver Military baseball vs Rochester 5 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy tennis vs St. Joe 5 p.m.
Culver Military Academy prep lacrosse vs Forest Hill 6 p.m.
Glenn softball at Elkhart Christian 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth baseball vs Washington at Coveleski Stadium 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball at Tippy Valley 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 13
Argos baseball vs Culver Military DH 11 a.m.
Bremen baseball vs Tippy Valley DH 10 a.m.
Bremen girls tennis at Goshen Tourney 10 a.m.
Bremen, CMA, LaVille, Glenn, Plymouth JV boys golf at Rochester JV Tourney at Mill Creek 7:30 a.m.
Culver Community softball vs West Central 10 a.m.
Culver Community track at Churubusco 10 a.m.
Culver Military baseball at Washington Township 11 a.m.
Culver Military boys golf at Twin Lakes Tourney 8:30 a.m.
Culver Girls Academy softball vs Rochester DH 2 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy tennis vs LaPorte 1 p.m.
Culver Academies track at Midwest Invitational at Lawrence Central 10 a.m.
Culver Academies rugby at St. Johns College Showcase
Culver Girls Academy lacrosse vs Brebeuf 2 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy lacrosse vs Noblesville 5 p.m.
Culver Military Academy lacrosse at Brebeuf Jesuit 2 p.m.
Culver Military Academy prep lacrosse vs Brother Rice 6 p.m.
Culver Academies crew at Crystal Lake 10 a.m.
LaVille baseball at Rochester DH 11 a.m.
LaVille, Plymouth boys golf at Goshen Invitational at Black Squirrel 8 a.m.
LaVille girls tennis at New Prairie Tourney 9:30 a.m.
Glenn baseball vs St. Joe 11 a.m.
Glenn softball vs Tippy Valley DH 11 a.m.
Plymouth girls tennis tourney 9:30 a.m.
Plymouth softball at Michigan City 11 a.m.

Sunday, April 14
Culver Military Academy lacrosse vs Bloomington 2 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Here are some scores from Friday night's football openers. Check out Saturday's edition of the...
PLYMOUTH — The Diamond Spyders may be too young to remember disco, but even they could appreciate a...
PLYMOUTH — Plymouth Post 27 looked to be cruising to an opening-round victory over Kokomo Post 6 in...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes