Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of 1-27

January 27, 2014

Monday, Jan. 27
All events cancelled or postponed.

Tuesday, Jan. 28
Argos girls basketball at North Miami 7:30 p.m.
Bremen girls/ boys basketball vs Elkhart Christian 6 p.m.
CGA basketball vs Mishawaka Marian 7:30 p.m.
CMA basketball at St. Joseph 7:30 p.m.
CMA hockey at St. Joseph 7 p.m.
LaVille boys basketball at Rochester 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball vs Clay 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys and girls swimming at CMA 5:30 p.m.
Triton girls basketball vs Manchester 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29
Culver Community boys basketball at Oregon-Davis 8 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30
Argos girls basketball at LaVille 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball vs West Central 7:30 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball at Knox 8 p.m.
John Glenn girls basketball vs North Judson 8 p.m.
OD girls basketball vs Triton 7 p.m.
Plymouth boys swimming at NLC at Northridge 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at Northridge 7:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 31
Argos boys basketball at Westville 8 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball vs LaVille 7:30 p.m.
CGA basketball vs Gary West 7:30 p.m.
John Glenn girls basketball vs LaPorte 8 p.m.
John Glenn boys basketball at Knox 8 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball vs New Prairie 8 p.m.
OD boys basketball at Trinity 7 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball vs Northridge 7:45 p.m.
Triton girls basketball at Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
Triton boys basketball vs Jimtown 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 1
Argos girls basketball vs Westville 7:45 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball at New Prairie 7:30 p.m.
Bremen, Culver Community, CMA at Plymouth wrestling sectional 8 a.m.
Culver Community girls basketball at LaVille 7:30 p.m.
CGA basketball at St. Joseph 7:30 p.m.
CMA basketball vs Hammond Clark 7:30 p.m.
John Glenn boys basketball at North Judson 8 p.m.
Glenn wrestling at LaPorte Sectional 9 a.m.
Plymouth boys swimming at NLC at Northridge 9 a.m.
Triton boys basketball vs Mishawaka Marian 7:30 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Monday, Sept. 22 Argos girls soccer at Marian 6:30 p.m. Bremen volleyball at Glenn 6 p.m. Culver...
WARSAW — It wasn’t necessarily NorthWood’s goal to walk out of the Warsaw Sectional with the...
Football Brebeuf beats CMA Brebeuf’s LaVante Bellamy set a new school rushing record with 376 yards...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes